Disneyland 1972 Love the old s
Screenshot 2017-04-13-19-40-10-1-picsay 2
HomeBlogwaec expo

EXPOTRATE

HOMEFACEBOOK PAGE
FACEBOOK ACC

★★★★WAEC TIME TABLE

*FINAL WAEC 2017 OFFICIALS TIMETABLE EDITED AND CORRECTED* Thursday, 13th March, 2017 Arabic 3 (Oral) French 3 (Oral) Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs Home Management 3 (Practical ) 3hrs ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 13th April, 2017 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs Home Management 3 (Practical ) 3hrs ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday,22nd March, 2017 Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.15am Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 10.15am – 11.15am Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm – 3.45pm Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm –3.45pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm. Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm. Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm. Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 4.40 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Friday, 24th March, 2017 Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 12.00 noon. Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) 3.30 pm. – 5.00 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Tuesday, 28th March, 2017 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 10.45am Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 10.45am – 11.45am Home Management 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm Home Management 1 (Objective) 3.00am – 4.00pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday, 29th March, 2017 History 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am History 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Friday, 31st March, 2017 Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Monday, 3rd April, 2017 Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9.30 am. – 12.15 pm. (1st Set) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12.40 pm. – 3.25 pm. (2nd Set) Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)**** 9.30 am. – 12.15 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Tuesday, 4thApril, 2017 Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 9.30 am. – 12.15 pm. (1st Set) Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 12.40 pm. – 3.25 pm. (2ndSet) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday, 5th April, 2017 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9.30am – 10.45am Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10.45 am – 11.45 am Geography 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm Geography 1(Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 6th April, 2017 Hausa 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am. Hausa 1 (Objective)11.30 am. – 12.30 pm Igbo 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am. Igbo 1 (Objective) 11.30 am. – 12.30 pm. Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am. Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11.30 am. – 12.30 pm. Edo 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am. Edo 1 (Objective) 11.30 am. – 12.30 pm. Civic Education 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm. Civic Education 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Monday, 10th April, 2017 Physics 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.00am Physics 1 (Objective) 11.00 am – 12.15pm Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 2.00pm – 3.50pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Tuesday, 11th April, 2017 Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 9.30am – 11.30am (1st Set) Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set) Chemistry 3 (Alternative D to Practical Work) 9.30 am. – 11.00 am. Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 3.30 pm. Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3.30 pm. – 4.30 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday, 12th April, 2017 Government 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am Government 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.3pm Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 3.00 pm. – 4.00 pm. Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 13th April, 2017 English Language 2(Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am English Language 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 3.00pm – 3.45pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Tuesday, 18th April, 2017 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20pm Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday, 19thApril, 2017 Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 12.00pm Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12.00pm – 1.00pm. Biology 2 (Essay) 2.00pm. – 3.40pm Biology 1 (Objective) 3.40pm – 4.30pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 20th April, 2017 General Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 12.00pm General Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3.00am – 4.30pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Friday, 21st April, 2017 Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9.30am – 11.00am (1st Set) Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11.30am – 1.00pm (2nd Set) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Monday, 24th April, 2017 Economics 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am Economics 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm Building Construction 3 Building Drawing&Essay)3.00pm– 5.30pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Tuesday, 25th April, 2017 Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 9.30am– 11.30am (1st Set) Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday, 26th April, 2017 Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 9.30am – 11.30am (1st Set) Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set) Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2.00pm – 4.30pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 27th April, 2017 Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9.30am – 11.30am (1st Set) Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2ndSet) Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Friday, 28th April, 2017 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.40am Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11.40am – 12.30pm Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 3.00pm – 4.00pm. Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)4.00pm – 5.00pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017 Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 12.20pm Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 12.20pm Tourism 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.20am Tourism 1 (Objective) 11.20 am. – 12.00pm Mining 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.35 am. Mining 1 (Objective) 11.35 am. – 12.15 pm. Office Practice 2 (Essay)2.00 pm. – 4.10 pm. Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4.10 pm. – 5.10 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)9.30 am. – 11.00 am. (1st Set) Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)11.30 am. – 1.00 pm. (2nd Set) Commerce 2 (Essay) 2.00pm. – 4.00pm. Commerce 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.50pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 4th May, 2017 Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 10.50 am. Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10.50 am. – 11.30 am. Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.10 am. Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11.10 am. – 11.55 am. Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm. Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)4.00 pm. – 4.40 pm. Store Management 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm. Store Management 1 (Objective)4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm. Photography 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm. Photography 1 (Objective) 4.00pm. – 5.00pm Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)2.00 pm. – 4.15 pm. Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)4.15 pm. – 5.00 pm. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Friday, 5th May, 2017 Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 10.20 am. Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10.20 am. – 11.00 am. Catering Craft(Alternative to Practical Work 3)12.00 noon. – 12.40 pm. Marketing 2 (Essay) 9.30am. – 11.30am. Marketing 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20pm. Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9.30am. – 11.30am. Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11.30am. – 12.20pm. Insurance 2 (Essay) 3.00pm. – 5.00pm. Insurance 1 (Objective) 5.00pm. – 5.50pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Monday, 8th May, 2017 Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical A) 9.30am. – 11.30am. (1st Set) Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm. (2nd Set) Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 9.30am. – 11.00am. (1st Set) Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 11.30am. – 1.00pm. (2nd Set) Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)9.30am. – 12.40pm(1st Set) Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)1.00pm. – 4.10pm. (2nd Set) Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)9.30am. – 11.30am(1st Set) Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)12.00pm – 2.00pm(2nd Set) Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)9.30am. – 11.30am. (1st Set) Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)12.00pm – 2.00pm. (2nd Set) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Tuesday, 9th May, 2017 Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.00pm(1st Set) Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)12.30pm – 3.00pm(2nd Set) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.30pm(1st Set) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)1.00pm – 4.00pm(2nd Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.30pm(1st Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)1.00pm – 4.00pm(2nd Set) Building Construction 2 (Essay)2.00pm – 3.00pm. Building Construction 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.45pm ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Wednesday, 10th May, 2017 French 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45am French 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9.30am – 11.30 am(1st Set) Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12.00pm – 2.00pm(2nd Set) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Thursday, 11th May, 2017 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9.30am. – 2.00pm(1st Set) Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 1.15pm – 5.45pm(2nd Set) Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.30pm(1st Set) Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)1.00pm – 4.00 pm(2nd Set) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Friday, 12th May, 2017 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)9.30am – 10.30am. Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)10.30am. – 11.15am. Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)9.30am. – 10.30am. Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)10.30am. – 11.30am. Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)9.30am. – 10.00am Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)11.00am. – 11.45am. Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)9.30am. – 11.00am. Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)11.00am. – 12.00pm —————————————- thank u 4 choosing us
Thank's for reading my article ★★★★WAEC TIME TABLE
Created at 2017-04-14 14:01:01

0 Rate upStar
Share: F T G
Back to posts
This post has no comments - be the first one! ★★★★WAEC TIME TABLE
Chat/disscussions
* latest tweaks (0/0)
latest tweaks on all networks
Latest cheat posts
* BIOLOGY (0/0)
all BIOLOGY questions
* PHYSICS (0/0)
all of physics post
* mathematics (0/0)
all post on mathematics
* english (1/1)
all english posts

Online: Guests: 1
6217
weezywap Arabic Bulgarian Chinese (Simplified) Chinese (Traditional) Danish Deutch English Espanol Filipines French Greek Hebrew Hindi Indonesian Italian Japanese Korean Norwegian Portuguese Russian Swedish Vietnam

NIRAFAME.JW.LT™
Site Owned By NIRAFAME
Free WebHosting By NIRAFAME™
All Rights Reserved © 2015